Friday, February 25, 2011

if they make more houses with that "sliding" design, i bet someone is gonna turn it into a slip-n-slide and end up on failblog lol

Thursday, February 24, 2011

Wednesday, February 23, 2011

some people cant take a damn joke, if you're unhappy with yourself dont take it out on other people, they cant do shit about YOUR problems
haha...... Jerry: "Ah, you're crazy." Kramer: "Am I? Or am I so sane that you just blew your mind?!"

Tuesday, February 22, 2011

heres a joke for today: Q: what do men and squirrels have in common? A: they just wanna get a nut
i was lookin through my old cell phone and i realized i didnt know half the people in there lol

Monday, February 21, 2011

is that sleet? (aka freezing rain) damn east coast weather!
ok so im in a metal mood this morning :P
kinda reminds me of old slipknot, even though its machine head *thrashes around*
to the haters... how about using a word other than "creepy" cause that word is so redundant and overused to the point it has lost all meaning... damn haters just mad cause they cant look at themselves in the mirror
been gettin some good comments on this mix lately

Friday, February 18, 2011

Wednesday, February 16, 2011

if anyone needs my new skype screenname send me a message :)
and something i still fail to understand... ppl who go to the movies for dates... like they couldnt find something better to do... seriously

Tuesday, February 15, 2011

if your gonna call me at 5:30am the least you can do is say one damn word, jeez... come on!

Monday, February 14, 2011

well theres one good thing about v-day, i can eat all the chocolate i want and not feel like a complete pig lol

Saturday, February 12, 2011