Sunday, July 31, 2011

Sunday, July 24, 2011

well im about to go to sleep soon, been up since last night playing this new game ive been caught up in lol... take care! :)
o.O looks like someone was almost lunch http://ping.fm/eQlQ1
might be in and out tonight... not sure what i wanna do lol

Friday, July 15, 2011

anyone see Harry Potter? was it any good?
i wish they still had the hulk on the retro tv station here lol even if it is just a big guy painted green it was a good show :)
some stuff on the new morbid angel album reminds me when metallica put out st. anger... just weird junk... lol... just listening on youtube
ok now im up, i think... lol
bah, why am i up? im going back to sleep :P
more kmfdm... just heard this one, kinda like it :) http://ping.fm/cX4MK

Sunday, July 10, 2011

Saturday, July 9, 2011

lol i keep forgetting its still saturday, well for the next 17 minutes here anyways :)
well i couldn't sleep so i guess im back... for now... hehe

Saturday, July 2, 2011

haha now i feel like spock using the word "logic"
what is the logic with some people calling 5 times in a row? if i was unable to pick up the first time, why do you think im pickin up after?

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

bah, they changed yahoo mail!! the internet doesnt like change!! lol

Sunday, June 19, 2011

Thursday, June 16, 2011

there's a bad storm coming in, ill cya all later!
felt like listening to rob zombie today :P http://ping.fm/djtC5
here's a good tip to whoever designs the next social network to replace facebook.... make the home page less white and not so bright!

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

i wonder who's getaway car this is lol http://ping.fm/X5fVK
Duke Nukem finally came out... 14 yrs later... of course its not going to get a good review lol... you remember what games were like then?

Monday, June 13, 2011

Saturday, June 11, 2011

gotta love some prodigy -- http://ping.fm/XmEjN
*shaking monopoly guy on shoulders* Do not pass Go! Do not collect 200 dollars! lol felt like a random quote time :P

Wednesday, June 8, 2011

Tuesday, June 7, 2011

grr my net is acting all funky right now... ill cya all later!

Monday, June 6, 2011

is it just me or does that Super 8 movie look a lot like Cloverfield? lol
this is why you dont listen to those "mycleanpc" commercials: http://ping.fm/Jw2r4
the congressman in trouble has the name "wiener"... oh god, i can see all the comedians jumping on this "wiener photo scandal" lol
gonna go offline for a while... cya all later...

Sunday, June 5, 2011

can someone keep palin off TV for a while... i have yet to hear her say anything smart.. and they want her to run for president? what a joke

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Saturday, May 21, 2011

think im gonna look into a new app other than ping since it takes over an hour for my updates to post with this thing :-/
funny thing about chemistry... oxygen and hydrogen are 2 of the most flammable elements, but when combined they make life sustaining water..
be back later... gotta head to the store with my folks :P
nobody is going anywhere, nothing is ending, if it had any kind of truth it would have been stated before the last 12 hrs... bandwagon much?
what the hell is up with this end of the world crap ive been hearing in the last 6 hrs?

Sunday, May 8, 2011

stupid allergies... its one of those days where i just want to pull my nose right off my face :-/
happy mothers day to all you mothers out there :)

Saturday, May 7, 2011

Wednesday, May 4, 2011

if this is true then where the hell is my money? lol http://ping.fm/VyHgp
haha i just cracked someone up when i said only crazy people are up and outside before 9 AM

Saturday, April 30, 2011

my phone was soo close to vibrating its way off the ledge i had it on lmao

Friday, April 29, 2011

gah, thought i lost my slayer cd... got worried for a second lol

Thursday, April 28, 2011

cya all later... zzzzzz time lol
ok now this is just rediculous, a toddler gets a professional sports contract http://ping.fm/EWNc6
ok enough of my nerd speak, not like anyone is listening anyways :P
if you haven't tried firefox 4 maybe you should, it came out in march 22nd, if you didnt like firefox before you might like it now...
this is why i have yet to see flash crash on my computer with any browser.... Secunia PSI http://ping.fm/2KkQP
apparently keeping a computer running faster than it was out of the box for 3 years takes no technical skills at all... thanks a lot :P

Sunday, April 24, 2011

random word of the day: "Hole!" (just try to say it at random without laughing hehe)
oh goody, the lip synching midget dude from youtube is going to be on TV today

Wednesday, April 20, 2011

well, finally back home from the hospital, mom is okay... they fixed hernia we didnt know she had, in addition to what she went in for :-/
well ill cya all later, i gotta start heading to the hospital cause someone has scheduled surgery (not me) so i gotta go.... tc all
they got killed by the thing from uranus hehe http://ping.fm/awQ50

Sunday, April 17, 2011

testing testing... *taps mic* lol wonder if ping is having issues today :-/
oops forgot the link http://ping.fm/cwRZh
palin's argument is about as useful as saying "hey you can still get medical attention without insurance" lol
just woke up not too long ago... one of the few times i actually have went to sleep and woken up accordingly to my time zone lol

Saturday, April 16, 2011

why do i have friends who only call me to hang out when its raining? *smh*
twice the speed for the same price... take that verizon fanboys :P http://ping.fm/3CsaG

Friday, April 15, 2011

well its a good thing i have 2 belts, just broke one of them... and this time it wasnt from trying to yank it off my pants quickly lol
Hmmm guess the place got moved to a diff spot, go figure
About to head out and see whats goin on at this party downtown :)
hmmm... maybe i should start wearing caps http://ping.fm/8pUyE

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

allergies kickin my ass again... be back later
feels weird manually updating ad aware... i just didnt want to wait around for the updater to "fix itself" lol
who else could sculpt like that with their bare hands? lol http://ping.fm/7k8Vt

Monday, April 11, 2011

since its monday guess ill make this my monday challenge.... name a remake of an old movie that didnt suck...

Friday, April 8, 2011

zzzz...
wow that was interesting talking to someone i havent seen in 10 years... think they expected me to end up in a better place than i am at lol

Thursday, April 7, 2011

Wednesday, April 6, 2011

well the movie wasnt bad... now im back home and i can get some rest seeing as i only got 3hrs of sleep this morning...
About to watch Red Riding Hood... not expecting much from this movie but theres nothin good out right now
lol randomness http://ping.fm/BsxKo
just random haha http://ping.fm/2WCEW
just a little annoyed atm, no biggie... i can take care of it :D <--- evil grin

Friday, April 1, 2011

they asked wes craven what he went as on halloween and he said "wes craven" lol
the record for snow on april 1st is 11 inches..... stupid east coast weather :-/
facebook is now allowing a different theme than the blue and white.... lol not happening anytime soon... aprilfools
they gave me a tongue prosthesis for becoming an honorary member of KISS... haha jk aprilfools :P
zzzz...

Thursday, March 31, 2011

probably one of the songs that would randomly play at different times if i ever had a soundtrack to life lol http://ping.fm/2XYDW
haha tomorrow is april fools... lets get it on!
wow firedog is still around... and i thought they went out of business when circuit city did...
i have a feeling this is gonna be one of those days i stay up and dont sleep for another 12 hrs or so...
just updated firefox to 4.0 ... i noticed its not running as choppy as the last version ... so far i like it :)
about to go watch some horror movies, so ill cya all later... dont have too much fun w/o me :P

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

Sunday, March 27, 2011

video is up for the industrial DJ set i posted earlier this afternoon http://ping.fm/opu6P
another industrial DJ set mix (part 2 of 3) http://ping.fm/EfL0k
new industrial set mix up at http://ping.fm/EPb0I video coming soon
too buzzed/sore from dancing to deal with the games tonight... ill cya all in 9-12 hrs hehe :)
this might actually help me get that gig at the goth club im trying to DJ at :) http://ping.fm/4GJbq
Good, they changed DJs lol
Blah, the DJ they got right now sux
Hangin out at a club, where are you at tonight?

Thursday, March 24, 2011

going offline for a few... have to go take care of a few things... cya!

Sunday, March 20, 2011

i have yet to understand why people like verizon... ive had nothing but bad experiences with them in the past...
well i was gonna try to sleep soon but now im hungry, go figure...

Friday, March 18, 2011

its warm as hell outside, its gonna be a nice night for those going out
steppin outside for a few
when things go bad there's one thing you can count on... this day will soon be a day of the past :P

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

Saturday, March 12, 2011

Friday, March 11, 2011