Thursday, March 31, 2011

probably one of the songs that would randomly play at different times if i ever had a soundtrack to life lol
haha tomorrow is april fools... lets get it on!
wow firedog is still around... and i thought they went out of business when circuit city did...
i have a feeling this is gonna be one of those days i stay up and dont sleep for another 12 hrs or so...
just updated firefox to 4.0 ... i noticed its not running as choppy as the last version ... so far i like it :)
about to go watch some horror movies, so ill cya all later... dont have too much fun w/o me :P

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

Sunday, March 27, 2011

video is up for the industrial DJ set i posted earlier this afternoon
another industrial DJ set mix (part 2 of 3)
new industrial set mix up at video coming soon
too buzzed/sore from dancing to deal with the games tonight... ill cya all in 9-12 hrs hehe :)
this might actually help me get that gig at the goth club im trying to DJ at :)
Good, they changed DJs lol
Blah, the DJ they got right now sux
Hangin out at a club, where are you at tonight?

Thursday, March 24, 2011

going offline for a few... have to go take care of a few things... cya!

Sunday, March 20, 2011

i have yet to understand why people like verizon... ive had nothing but bad experiences with them in the past...
well i was gonna try to sleep soon but now im hungry, go figure...

Friday, March 18, 2011

its warm as hell outside, its gonna be a nice night for those going out
steppin outside for a few
when things go bad there's one thing you can count on... this day will soon be a day of the past :P

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

Saturday, March 12, 2011

Tuesday, March 8, 2011

Saturday, March 5, 2011

well my default browser is firefox again, seems like i keep comin back to it lol

Thursday, March 3, 2011

oooh... its starting to get light outside earlier... daylight savings time is coming... :-/

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

one trend i never understood, and dont know why its still around: emo girls with poofy fluffy hair... i mean seriously... bed hair much? lol
crab people... crab people... *makes claw pinching movements with hands* ok i saw a little bit of south park earlier LOL
"It depends on what the meaning of the word 'is' is." –Bill Clinton
useless fact of the day: "Banging your head against a wall uses 150 calories an hour."
2 muffins are in an oven and 1 muffin says to the other "Wow it's pretty hot in here." The other muffin says "HOLY CRAP A TALKING MUFFIN!"

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

well february is done, we have march to look forward to... you know what i like about march... St Pattys Day! its coming soon!